Veterans Should Not Need To Fight Those who Are Supposed To Be Helping Them
[…] In order to address any concern as to if achievement of my Vocational Goal is reasonably feasible, per 38 CFR § 3101, “achievement of a vocational goal is reasonably feasible if the effects of the veteran's disability (service and nonservice-connected), when considered in relation to the veteran's circumstances does not prevent the veteran from successfully pursuing a vocational rehabilitation program and becoming gainfully employed in an occupation consistent with the veteran's abilities, aptitudes, and interests.”. Moreover, per 38 CFR 21.53, “...Any reasonable doubt shall be resolved in favor of a finding of feasibility.” .?

--- End of Written Statement---

?

My written statement included hyperlinks to the applicable statutory and regulatory provisions (i.e.