Recusal due to bias, prejudice and possible Title IV-D Violations Judge: David Beyersdorf Dept: 3
[…] It is hoped that the court will uphold its oath, as ignoring constitutional rights has caused significant issues in numerous cases within Tuolumne County.
?
The actions of many judges have contributed to the county's unfortunate reputation as a place where visitors risk legal entanglements, undermining the foundational American principles of "Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Happiness." If the goal is to emulate the restrictive legal environment of the Republic of China, then the current trajectory is regrettably effective.
18 U.S. Code § 2382 - Misprision of treason - states: "Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having knowledge of the commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, as soon as may be, disclose and make known the same to the President or to some judge of the United States, or to the governor or to some judge or justice of a particular State, is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than seven years, or both."
?
These concerns represent only a fraction of the alleged illegal activities occurring within the Tuolumne County Superior Court. Numerous parents and citizens have shared their troubling experiences over the years, suggesting a widespread issue.