FLORIDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY DOES NOT HAVE AN OPERATING AGREEMENT? FLORIDA’S STATUTES MAY PROVIDE SOME HELP
[…] Stat. (2022)
[xix] Id.
[xx] Id.
[xxi] See §605.1062 et seq., Fla. Stat. (2021)
[xxii] §605.0701, Fla. Stat. (2021); Kertesz v. Spa Floral, LLC, 994 So. 2d 473, 475 (Fla. 3d DCA ?2008) (holding that when there are no “deadlock” means there is no basis for judicial dissolution or appointment of a receiver)
[xxiii] §605.0710, Fla. Stat. (2021); See In re Maddox, No. 8:12-BK-05200-MGW, 2022 WL 120192, at *1 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. Jan. 12, 2022).
[xxiv] See §605.0710, Fla. Stat. (2021); See In re Maddox, No. 8:12-BK-05200-MGW, 2022 WL 120192, at *1 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. Jan. 12, 2022).
[xxv] §605.0404, Fla. Stat. (2021).
[xxvi] §605.0601, Fla. Stat. (2021); See Solfire Grp., LLC v. Solfire Enterprises, LLC, No. 14-CV-3054 (MKB), 2016 WL 2596036, at *4 (E.D.N.Y. May 5, 2016) (“A person has the power to dissociate as a member at any time, rightfully or wrongfully, by withdrawing as a member by express will”, or that any of the events enumerated in section 605.0602 of the statute occurred);
[xxvii] §605.0401, Fla. Stat. (2021)
[xxviii] Id.
[xxix] Id.
[xxx] §605.0401, Fla. Stat. (2021)
[xxxi] See §605.0801, .0802, Fla. Stat. (2021)
[xxxii] §605.0802, Fla. Stat. (2021); See Arnold v.